2017 NAHRA High Point Dogs

Through September 1, 2017

Started

Alaska Region

ABHAINN'S DANCING IN THE SKYE                      LINDA & STEVE WOODS, JOANNE HANSCOM  10 pts.

Central Region

FIRESTORM’S RIGHT ON TARGET                        DAN & PATSY HOVE                                     17.5 pts.

East Region

BUCKSTONE WAPITI FOUR STAR'S MILLION        KERRIANNE & ADON MAZANEK                        15 pts.

West Region

BELLADORA'S MOONLIGHT SHIMMER                 MAY-BRITT WEIGEL                                        10 pts.

GOODNGOLD'S WHAT A HOOT                          BARBARA WALMER                                          10 pts.

GOODNGOLD'S GENERAL ADMISSION                SANDRA HEADRICK                                         10 pts.

WILDROSE WINGBUSTER ZORA OF BOHEMIA     IVAN MUZIK                                                    10 pts.

 

Hunter

Alaska Region

THREE SISTERS MOUNTAIN BLACK STORM            LARRY AREND                                              15 pts.

Central Region

BAIER'S PRAIRIE DISGUISE                                  TROY CALLANAN                                          15 pts.

East Region

BLAZING TRAIL RUNNER POOLE                           JAMES POOLE                                              15 pts.

 West Region

ABSOLUT MALEFICENT                                        WANDA FRONTADO                                     10 pts.

 

Intermediate

Alaska Region

DUKE KAHANAMOKU FOO                                     SALLY & STAN FOO                                     20 pts.

Central Region

BENELLI NOVA VI                                               ANDREW HAWKINSON                                  20 pts.

HARVEST MOON'S WILD CARD                             DAKE DIETRICH                                           20 pts.

STONY BROOK HOT HANDLING HABANERO           RAY & TED ESBOLDT                                    20 pts.

 East Region

STONY BROOK'S TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT               DAVID & ANN MELLENDER                             30 pts.

 West Region

LOLENDA'S SONORAN ARCHER COACH                 WILLIAM WOODRUFF JR.                               20 pts.

 

Senior

Alaska Region

TOUCHED BY THE SUN'S SUMMER BREEZE         JOSEPH & JULIE GROHS                                  300pts.

Central Region

STONY BROOK BLACK PEPPER                            RAY & LISA ESBOLDT                                     100 pts.

East Region

MAXWELL EDISON OF LIVERPOOL                       JAVIER PEREZ & KAREN LOH                           340 pts.

West Region

CAERLEON'S ISLE OF JURA                                 ROBERT BLACK                                               160 pts.

WATERMARK'S GLACIER ICE                               ROBERT BOEH                                                160 pts.

 

WORKING UPLAND RETRIEVER

Alaska Region

QUAIL RUN'S ONE AND ONLY NORAH                 JULIE & JOSEPH GROHS                                      5 pts.

Central Region

DACA'S MN 197 ALL-AMERICAN                          DAVID UMSTED                                                  5 pts.

DELTA MARSH NALA                                          JOHN HAUGLAND                                               5 pts.  

SILVER LAKE CHILLI DECOCOA                           TOM KUBALL                                                      5 pts.

SILVER LAKE TRUE CAJUN TULE                         TOM KUBALL                                                      5 pts.

STONY BROOK CROWNED ROYAL                       TRAVIS LUND                                                     5 pts.

TINYS HANOVER HURRICANE                             BROOKS HENDERSON                                         5 pts.

East Region

COLRAIN LOCATIN' LOLA                                  RANDALL & CATHARINE CARLSON                        10 pts.

CUILEANN JET                                                 ALAN DOLAN                                                       10 pts.

FRENCH CREEK AUTUMN SKY                            MARTIN KANE                                                     10 pts.

 

SENIOR UPLAND RETRIEVER

Alaska Region

TOUCHED BY THE SUN'S SUMMER BREEZE        JOSEPH & JULIE GROHS                                        40 pts.

Central Region

BREZEE OAK'S KEEP TO THE CODE                   JEFFREY BREZEE                                                   20 pts.

POND HOLLOW FLYING PRAIRIE SAGE HEN      JOHN HAUGLAND                                                   20 pts.

STONY BROOK HOT HANDLING HABANERO      RAY & TED ESBOLDT                                              20 pts.

TNT'S GOLD RUSH LUCILLE                             JILL & MIKE MATSON                                             20 pts.

TIBERIUS OF PRAIRIE ROSE                           PAUL & REBECCA AGRANOFF                                   20 pts.

East Region

COPPERBIRCH SHANNON                               ALAN DOLAN                                                          40 pts.